?

Log in

xoxoKnikoleLynnxoxo [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo

[ website | Knikole's Crib (lol) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 24th, 2012|12:18 am]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, Massachusetts, South Amherst, Hampshire, Riverglade Dr, 293]

I LOVE Christmas. Can't wait till next year! Zoii will actually be able to open her presents!!!!!! Yay!!

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

LinkLeave a comment

Life changing.... [Feb. 25th, 2008|06:36 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[Current Location |Nikki's]
[How I feel |cheerfulcheerful]
[What I'm Listening to |Rise Against]

So, there's this Nutritional Cleanse called Isagenix.
you should check it out ;)

www.drspeaksout.com

Then you should look into watching the movie "The Secret".


Enough said.

Love love love
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

-sighs- [Jan. 31st, 2005|11:09 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |relievedrelieved]
[What I'm Listening to |BuddyHolly]

i've been thinking for awhile about these feelings i've had. about a certain someone.
he's girlfriendless. shy. and i don't know too much about him. but i know, he's a sweet guy.
and im kinda hoping he'll give me a try.



yeah. call me crazy, but i already call myself a fool.







so yeah anyways about school..... aaron tells me how he got a 30 in history..... glad i think i made him feel better by telling him how i got a 25. which i told my mommy and she didn't even ground me.... it was such a night of f-ing relief. buuut i have the choice this year of whether or not im going on vaca with my rents and i told mommy no... so im gonna go to summer school and have the time of my liiiiiife! hopefully, lol.


love you all.











<3Knikole
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 9th, 2004|10:31 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |awakeawake]

sorry but i've been friends only for awhile.... if u wanna be added comment to this.... kthanxbye <3Knikole<3
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2004|11:02 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |crappycrappy]
[What I'm Listening to |AlkalineTrio- Radio]

Shaking like a dog shittin' razorblades,
waking up next to nothing after dreaming of you and me
I'm waking up all alone, waking up so relieved
while you're taking your time with apologies,
I'm making my plans for revenge
Red eyes on orange horizons
If Columbus was wrong I'd drive straight off the edge
I'd drive straight off the edge

Taking your own life with boredom,
I'm taking my own life with wine -
it helps you to rule out the sorrow,
it helps me to empty my mind
Making the most of a bad time
I'm smoking the brains from my head
Leaving the coal calling the kettle black and orange and red
This kettle is seeing red

I've got a big fat fuckin' bone to pick with you my darling
In case you haven't heard I'm sick and tired of trying
I wish you would take my radio to bathe with you,
plugged in and ready to fall

Shaking like a dog shittin' razorblades,
waking up next to nothing after dreaming of you and me
I'm waking up all alone, waking up so relieved
while you're taking your time with apologies,
I'm planning out my revenge
Red eyes on orange horizons
If Columbus was wrong I'd drive straight off the edge
I'm seeing red

I've got a big fat fuckin' bone to pick with you my darling
In case you haven't heard I'm sick and tired of trying
I wish you would take my radio to bathe with you,
plugged in and ready to fall

Plugged in and ready to fall
Plugged in and ready to fall

Plugged in and ready to fall
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 25th, 2004|10:33 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |depresseddepressed]
[What I'm Listening to |JaRule-Get it all over with]

everyone makes choices that may in sumways fuck up their lives... well looks like ive made a couple that fucked up my life, and i just want to forget everything but no matter how hard i try it wont leave my mind... ugh.... i wish i could rewind and start over.... make different choices and not be the stupid person i was/am. Sumone please help me... i dont wanna be sad nemore.... everyday i rely on my caffine pills to keep me sane and happy... well.... now when i dont tke them i get nasty headaches that dont go away till 3 advil and 2 caffine pills later. ugh... i cant hadle this anymore... sumone shoot me.


<3mE
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2004|12:37 am]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |bitchybitchy]
[What I'm Listening to |Jamie O'Neal]

i really wish i was DEAD right now!!!!! things keep going downhill for me today... ugh
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 19th, 2004|10:40 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |depresseddepressed]
[What I'm Listening to |FATA]

Autumn's Monologue- FromAutumnToashes

Oh why cant I be what you need
a new improved version of me
but i'm nothing so good
no i'm nothing
just bones, a lonely ghost burning down songs
of violence of love and of sorrow
i beg for just one more tomorrow
where you hold me down fold me in
deep deep deep in the heart of your sins

I break in two over you
I break in two
And each piece of me dies
And only you can give the breath of life
But you dont see me, you dont...

here i'm in between darkness and light
bleached and blinded by these nights
where im tossing and tortured til dawn
by you, visions of you then youre gone
the shock lifts the red from my face
when i hear someone's taking my place
how could love be so thoughtless, so cruel
when all, all that i did was for you

i break in two over you
i break in two
and each piece of me dies
and only you can give the breath of life
but you dont see me you dont..

i break in two over you
i break in two
and each piece of me dies
and only you can give the breath of life
but you dont see me you don't...

i break in two over you
i break in two over you, over you
i break in two
i would break in two for you
now you see me
now you don't
now you need me
now you don't




god i love that song *tear*
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 19th, 2004|08:23 am]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |sillysilly]

yeah.. im at skool and im wicked bored so i thought i'd post a lil

HI EVERYONEE!!!!

how is everyone feeling today?!?
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

SHOES!!!! [Oct. 17th, 2004|02:34 pm]
xoxo*KnikoleLynn*xoxo
[How I feel |tiredtired]
[What I'm Listening to |IronMaiden- Fear Of The Dark]

What CONVERSE SNEAKER Should You Wear? (with pics!) by cactus_cult
Screen Name:
Shoe Size:
You should wear this shoe:
Quiz created with MemeGen!



holy crapola... thats the coolest shoe ever.. iwish i had them :(
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]